•  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2017

     

    6/1 @ 20:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Kortrijk (living-room concert), SP

    22/1 @ 16:00   / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Kortrijk, Respiro dell'Arte, SP

    29/1 @ 15:00  / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm) ◇ Nazareth (living-room concert), SP

    9/2 @ 20:00  / Sickly in love (Songs about love from Monteverti to jazz, with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Quatre mains

    26/2 @ 16:00  / Sickly in love (Songs about love from Monteverti to jazz, with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Respiro dell'Arte. Kortrijk, Hotel Focus

    5/3 @ 16:00   / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Gallery William Wauters, SP

    1/4 @ 19:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Harelbeke (living-room concert), SP

    2/4 @ 11:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Erembodegem (living-room concert), SP

    4/5 @ 19:00 / Short lecture-recital on the piano music of Takemitsu ◇ Zottegem, Kasteel van Egmont, Ridderzaal

    28/5 @ 15:00 / Sickly in love (Songs about love from Monteverti to jazz, with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Charity concert, Ghent, Teunisbloem

    4/7 @ 19:00 / Opera workshop (with Chia Fen Wu and Bruno De Canne) ◇ Ghent (not public)

    16/7 @ 10:30 / Deneys & Denys (Chamber music by Piazzolla, Liszt, Takemitsu, Rachmaninov and others) ◇ Ghent, KANTL, WT

    16/7 @ 16:30 / Gentse Debatten (Casals: Song of the birds, Saint-Saëns: Le Cygne) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miry hall, WT

    17/7 @ 20:00 / Gentse Vleugels: Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, SP

    23/8 @ 9:00-13:00 / 123-piano: pop-up concerts with Brahms: Concerto in dm ◇ Ghent, different locations, SP

    21/9 @ 20:00 / Complete piano works by Takemitsu and songs (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Quatre mains

    24/9 @ 16:00 / Complete piano works by Takemitsu and songs (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Kortrijk, Respiro dell'Arte

    14/10 @ 15:30 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Deinze, Music academy, SP

    22/10 @ 11:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Zottegem, CC Zoetegem, Ridderzaal, SP

    23/11 @ 19:00 / Short lecture-recital on the piano music of Takemitsu ◇ Zottegem, Kasteel van Egmont, Ridderzaal

    2/12 @ 23:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Kortrijk, Concertstudio, SP

    27/12 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Suldal (NO), SP

    28/12 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Suldal (NO; living-room concert), SP

     

     

  • 2018

     

    18/2 @ 20:00 / Brahms Concerto in dm and Liebeslieder Walzer ◇ Ghent, Huset, SP

    8/3 @ 20:00 / Cd-voorstelling pianowerken Takemitsu (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Logos tetraeder

    22/3 @ 20:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms: Concerto in dm, Finnissy: Stille Thränen, Schumann: Stille Thränen) ◇ Ghent, Cultuurloft, SP

    26/5 / Muziek in de Kleurfabriek. Brahms: Concerto in dm ◇ Drongen, Oude Kleurfabriek, SP

    27/5 / Muziek in de Kleurfabriek. Brahms: Liebeslieder Walzer ◇ Drongen, Oude Kleurfabriek, SP

     

     

  • 2016

     

    17/1 @ 11:00 / YOLO-concert: Chamer music by Piazolla and Debussy (with Claudia Ibarra, Noreen Broeckhove and Karin Broeckhove) ◇ Ghent, Cocteau

    14/2 @ 11:00 /  Valentines day concert: If music be the food of love (with Katty Kochman) ◇ Ghent, Cocteau

    27/2 @ 20:15 / Symphonic Nocturne by Sorabji ◇ Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (NL)

    3/3 @ 20:45 / Voorwaarts Maart/En avant Mars: Orchestral music by Reich, Neyrinck and Headliner (with Casco Phil) ◇ Gent, Bijloke

    22/4 @ 20:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by R. Strauss, Debussy, Massenet, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Deurle, Church, WT

    24/4 @ 20:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by R. Strauss, Massenet, Gershwin and Rachmaninov ◇ Ghent, Nieuwe Zebra, WT

    21/5 @ 16:00 / Artiest zkt feestneus: Brengier & Britten (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Augustijnenklooster

    22/5 @ 10:00 / Artiest zkt feestneus: Brengier & Britten (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Rerum-Novarumplein

    24/5 @ 15:00 / Artiest zkt feestneus: Brengier & Britten (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Palliative ward Sint-Lucas hospital

    26/6 @ 19:00 / Station Eleven by Coutigny (with students from School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Music faculty

    2/7 @ 16:00 / Masterclasses on contemporary piano music ◇ Cochabamba, Instituto Eduardo Laredo (BOL)

    7/7 @ 20:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by R. Strauss, Debussy, Massenet, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Cochabamba, Teatri Achá (BOL), WT

    22/7 @ 15:00 / Works by Satie ◇ Ghent, Palliative ward Sint-Lucas hospital

    23/7 @ 18:00 / Gentse Vleugels: works by Satie ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    7/9 @ 20:00 / Lecture recial on Ferneyhough, Finnissy, Xenakis and Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    8/9 @ 16:00 / Doctoral defense ◇ Gent, KASK, Cirque

    17/9 @ 6:00 / Vexations (Satie) marathon (with many other young musicians) ◇ Ghent, Quatre Mains

    21/10 @ 14:00 / Meaulnes exhibition: Brahms Concerto in d minor  ◇ Kasteel van Gaasbeek, SP

    25/11 @ 20:30 / Clashy Classic: classic now and before: Lemma-Icon-Epigram by FerneyhoughKlavierstück IX by Stockhausen and works by Satie  ◇ St.-Martinuskerk, Oekene-Roeselare

    30/12 @ 20:00 / Stille Thränen (Brahms Concerto in d minor) ◇ Oudenaarde (living-room concert), SP

     

     

  • 2015

     

    17/1 @15:00 / !Nerovetsrethca trazom (Mozart Achterstevoren!): a special project in collaboration with C.J.M.I.B. het Krauwelenhof (with members from the Vlaamse Opera choir) ◇ Antwerp: Opera

    18/1 @15:00 / !Nerovetsrethca trazom (Mozart Achterstevoren!): a special project in collaboration with C.J.M.I.B. het Krauwelenhof (with members from the Vlaamse Opera choir) ◇ Antwerp: Opera

    6/2 @ 20:00 / Valentine's day concert: Aria's by Verdi, Donizetti and Puccini (with Katty Kochman) ◇ Spaanse Gouverneurswoning, Ghent

    6/3 @ 22:00 / Voorwaarts Maart/En avant Mars: Chamber music works by Coutigny, Quintyn, McGowan and Hendriks (with students from School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Bijloke

    7/3 @ 22:00 / Voorwaarts Maart/En avant Mars: Chamber music works by Coutigny, Quintyn, McGowan and Hendriks (with students from School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Bijloke

    19/4 @ 16:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Janacek, Delibes, Bernstein, De Brauwer and Rachmaninov ◇ Eeklo, Psychiatric centre Sint-Jan, Chapel, WT

    21/5 @ 19:30 / Grand duet by Ustvolskaya (with Karin Broeckhove) ◇ Ghent, Poel, Blue hall

    23/5 @ 20:00 / Works for violin/cello and piano by Janacek, Delius, Previn, Elgar and Ustwolskaya (with Claudia Ibarra and Karin Broeckhove) ◇ Ghent (living-room concert)

    28/5   Chamber music and installations by Vorster ◇ Zürich (CH), Hochshule der Künste

    31/5 @ 15:00 / Songs by Brengier and Britten (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Muziek in de kleurfabriek, Drongen

    2/8 @ 11:00 / LOL-concert: chamber music by Piazzolla, Sorabji, Elgar and Previn (with Claudia Ibarra and Karin Broeckhove) ◇ Ghent, Art gallery Resonans

    9/9 @ 20:00 / Songs by R. Strauss, Massenet and Delibes ◇ Ghent, Vooruit, WT

    20/9 @ 15:00 / Peace concert: Rapsodie Espagnole for quatre mains by Ravel ◇ Ghent, Leie, TT

    11/10 @ 15:00 / AchterHam Sessions: chamber music by Ravel and De Gheselle ◇ Ghent, WT/TT

    22/10 @ 19:00 / Chamber music by Massenet, R. Strauss, Delibes, Piazzolla, J. Strauss and Bernstein ◇ Ghent, Provinciehuis, WT

    7/11 @ 18:00 / Jeugd&Muziek music days: closing concert (with Chia Fen Wu)  ◇ Ghent, Groenzaal

    3/12 @ 20:00 / World première Symphonic Nocturne by Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

     

     

  • 2014

     

    2/2 @ 15:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by De Brauwer, Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Franck, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Quatre Mains, Ghent, WT

    23/2 @ 15:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by De Brauwer, Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Franck, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Amsterdam (NL), Bethaniënklooster, WT

    6/3 @ 20:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by De De Brauwer, Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Franck, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Ghent, Provinciehuis, WT

    7/3 @ 20:00 / Works for voice, cello and piano by De Brauwer, Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Franck, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Ghent, Provinciehuis, WT

    9/3 @ 10:30 / Works for voice, cello and piano by De Brauwer, Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Franck, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Ghent, Provinciehuis, WT

    1/3 (exhibition) / Group exhibition "Granfalloon": music (Points to make by  Roels) for video installation by Alice De Mont ◇ Hasselt, Cultuurcentrum

    12/3   Lecture recital: Evryali by Xenakis ◇ Leeds, University (UK)

    27/4 @ 14:30 / Pierrot's Lunar Escape van De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Café Miry

    30/4 @ 19:30 /  Jeugd en Muziek: Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra by Poulenc ◇ Ghent, Christus Koningkerk, SP

    1/5 @ 19:30 / Jeugd en Muziek: Concerto for 2 pianos and orchestra by Poulenc ◇ Ghent, Christus Koningkerk, SP

    21/6 @ 15:00 / Music for ensemble by Coutigny (with students from the School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    6/7 @ 11:00 / Complete songs by Brengier (with Chia Fen Wu) ◇ Ghent, Ottergemse Dries

    22/7 @ 18:00 / Music by Debussy, Ravel and Devreese for 2 pianos ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, TT

    1/9 @ 20:00 / Citations and Oboe Sonata by Dutilleux, Two rhapsodies by Loeffler (with students from the Antwerp Conservatory) ◇ Antwerp, Conservatory, Black hall

    4/9 @ 16:00 / Minimal music: Inner cities 2 by Curran (excerpts) ◇ Opera Ghent, Lully hall

    16/9 / Bookpresentation Jeroen Theunissen, Onschuld: Walzes (selection) by Schubert ◇ Ghent, Vooruit

    4/10 @ 20:00 / Podium voor de passie: music for voice, cello and piano by Strawinsky, Prévin, R. Strauss, Massenet, Klatzow, Barber, Delibes, Bernstein and Rachmaninov ◇ Bruges, Orgelzaal, WT

    19/10 @ 15:30 / Classic day! Music by Takahashi, Aoki, Takemitsu, Omura, Miwa and Fujieda (with Chia Fen Wu and Dirk Moelants) ◇ Ghent, Groenzaal

    20/11 @ 20:00 / Timmy by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miry hall

    9/12 @ 20:00 / School of Arts Ghent i.c.w. KRAAK: Tribute to Robert Ashley ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miry hall

    16/12 (exhibition) / Min Oh: video installation with Piano Phase by Reich ◇ Gwacheon (KOR), National Museum of Modern & Contemporary Art

     

     

  • 2013

     

    8/2 @ 10:15 / LIPS 2013 symposium: Lecture about Sorabji ◇ London Royal College of Music (UK)

    7/3 @ 20:00 / Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Ghent, Logos

    17/3 @ 20:00/ Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Denderhoutem, Arte Amanti

    21/3 @ 20:00 / Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Ghent, Cultuurloft

    28/3 @ 14:20 / Week of contemporary music: lecture recital about Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Aula

    28/3 @ 20:00 / Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Berchem: Theatercafé de Nieuwe Vrede

    21/4 @ 20:00 / Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Schoten: CC Schoten

    5/5 @ 20:00 / Festival van Vlaanderen: Klankentappers: ao. Woorden... achter tralies (own composition) for Kalès guitar quartet ◇ Kortrijk

    26/5 @ 16:00 / Es fügt sich... by Vorster (with members from Hochschule der Künste Zurich) ◇ Zürich (CH), Hochshule der Künste

    23/6 @ 16:45 / Chamber music works by Borré ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miry hall, WT

    27/6 @ 20:00 / Fünf Bruchstücke by Widmann ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miry hall, WT

    17/7 @ 16:00 / Lecture about Xenakis ◇ Odeion School of Music, Bloemfontein (ZA)

    18/7 @ 16:00 / Mandela day: Fünf Bruchstücke by Widmann ◇ Muzikon, Bloemfontein (ZA), WT

    19/7 @ 19:30 / Chamber music works by Wolff, Widmann, Webern, Klatzow, De Brauwer and Vorster (with Karolina Öhman, Danré Strydom, Juan Braceras) ◇ Odeion School of Music, Bloemfontein (ZA)

    20/7 @ 19:30 / Es fügt sich... by Vorster (with coaches from the Odeion School of Music) ◇ Odeion School of Music, Bloemfontein (ZA)

    14/8 @ 20:15 / 123-PIANO! Solo piano works by Klatzow, Takemitsu and Sorabji, installation by Klaas Bullynck ◇ Gravensteen, Ghent

    14/8 @ 21:15 / 123-PIANO! Solo piano works by Klatzow, Takemitsu and Sorabji, installation by Klaas Bullynck ◇ Gravensteen, Ghent

    14/9 @ 15:15 / OdeGand: Lin'an's eternal sorrow for piano and guzheng by Zhanhao (with Mindy Meng Wang) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miry hall

    14/9 @ 20:00 / OdeGand: Lin'an's eternal sorrow for piano and guzheng by Zhanhao (with Mindy Meng Wang)  ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miry hall

    10/10 @ 20:00 / Verkehrte Räume by Vorster (with Karolina Öhman and Juan Braceras) ◇ Zürcher Theater der Künste (CH)

    11/10 @ 20:00 / Verkehrte Räume by Vorster (with Karolina Öhman and Juan Braceras) ◇ Zürcher Theater der Künste (CH)

    9/12 @ 20:00 / Lecture recital on Evryali by Xenakis and Klavierstück XVI by  Stockhausen ◇ Gent, Logos, concert hall

    12/12 @ 20:30 / Lecture recital on Evryali by Xenakis and Klavierstück XVI by  Stockhausen ◇ Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (NL)

     

     

  • 2012

     

    30/1 @ 15:00 / Week of contemporary music: Piano Phase by Reich ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, TT

    31/1 @ 20:00 / Week of contemporary music: Des cent ans d'un escalier by Cornelis and Piano Plain by Roels ◇ Ghent , Music Faculty, Miry hall

    1/2 @ 20:00 / Japan and the West: music by Satoh, Takemitsu, Adams, Schaeffer, Debussy and Messiaen (with Claudia Ibarra, Anna Pardo) ◇ Ghent, art gallery Resonans

    7/5 @ 20:30 / Piano Plain by Roels (with Hans Roels) ◇ York (UK), University, Sir Jack Lyons Concert Hall

    13/5 @ 16:30 / Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Bologna (IT), International Museum and Library of Music, WT

    25/05 @ 20:45 / Spring!sounds festival: Pierrot Lunaire by Schönberg ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, WT

    4/6 @ 15:00 / Temporis by Vorster ◇ Zürich (CH), Hochschule der Künste

    12/6 @ 18:00 / Chamber music by Szymanowski, Janacek, Messiaen and Crumb ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, WT

    12/6 @ 20:00 / Jammit concert: Piano Plain by Roels, Logos (3/5) by Raes and Piano Phase by Reich (with musicians from the School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Orpheus institute

    1/7 @ 15:00 / Graduation festival: Les yeux clos II by Takemitsu, Temporis by Vorster, Four Nocturnes by Crumb and Birds in warped time II by Satoh (with Claudia Ibarra) ◇ Ghent, Bijloke, Cirque

    3/10 @ 20:00 / Pierrot Lunaire by Schönberg ◇ Ghent, Music faculty, Miryhall, WT

    5/10 @ 10:30 / Research festival: Piano Plain by Roels (with Ivo Delaere and Elisa Medinilla) ◇ Ghent, Orpheus institute

    11/10 @ 20:00 / Pierrot Lunaire and Brettl Lieder by Schönberg and Pierrot's Lunar escape by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Logos, concert hall, WT

    14/10 @ 20:30 / Pierrot Lunaire and Brettl Lieder by Schönberg ◇ Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (NL), WT

    19/10 @ 10:00 / INTIME 2012 symposium: lecture about Sorabji  ◇ Coventry University (UK)

    12/11 @ 20:00 / Pierrot Lunaire by Schönberg ◇ Nuevo Leon, Teatro del Centro de las Artes (MEX), WT

    27/11 @ 20:00 / Lecture recital about Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Logos

    11/12 @ 12:30 / Mid-day concert: Wreck the piano Time for piano duo by Corten ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, TT

    16/12 @ 14:30 / Lecture recital about Sorabji ◇ Den Bosch, De Toonzaal (NL)

     

     

  • 2011

     

    3/4 @ 11:00 / Gradus Ad Parnassum concert:  music by Messiaen, Berg and Webern for violin clarinet and piano ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. WT

    10/4 @ 11:30 / City-concert: Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Vlissingen (NL), Ter Reede. WT

    26/4 @ 20:00  / Personal Artistic Project about Sorabji: fragments from the Interludium Primum (Opus Clavicembalisticum) and selected songs (with Katty Kochman) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    8/5 @ 15:00 / Groene Stip Concert Jeugd en Muziek: Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Ghent, Sint-Bavohumaniora. WT

    22/5 @ 11:00 / Gradus Ad Parnassum concert: Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. WT

    24/5 @ 14:00  / Spring!sounds festival: Études 1-3 for piano duo by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent , Music Faculty, Miryzaal. TT

    26/5 @ 14:00  / Spring!sounds festival: Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. WT

    27/5 @ 20:00 /  Aria recital (with Katty Kochman) ◇ Ghent, Spaanse Gouverneurswoning

    4/6 @ 20:00 / Quatuor pour la fin du temps by Messiaen ◇ Zottegem, Kasteel van Egmont, Ridderzaal. WT

    7/6 @ 17:30 / Opus Clavicembalisticum: Interludium Primum by Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    25/6  / Quetzalcoatls 13 moons and Spicy magic by Clynes (with students from the School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal

    25/6 @ 19:00 / Études 1-3 for piano duo by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. TT

    22/7 @ 16:00 / Gentse Vleugels:  Finagle's law (own composition assignment), music by Strawynski, Barber and Sorabji (with Katty Kochman) ◇ Ghent, KANTL

    23/9 @ 13:00 / Études 1-3 for piano duo by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. TT

    9/10 @ 11:00 / Gradus Ad Parnassum concert: 12 Études for piano duo by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal. TT

    28/11 @ 15:10 / Staten Generaal van de Klassieke Muziek: Études 6, 3, 4 by De Brauwer ◇ Ghent, Kraakhuis. TT

    15/12 @ 19:30 / Temporis by Vorster ◇ Zürich (CH), Hochschule der Künste

     

     

  • 2010

     

    20/01 @ 18:00 / Wintersounds festival: music by Webern and Satoh for violin and piano ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal, WT

    22/01 @ 13:30 /  Wintersounds festival: K comme Makyo by Lachert (with students from the School of Arts Ghent) ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal

    22/01 @ 13:45 / Wintersounds festival: Variations WoO67 and WoO74 for piano duo by Beethoven ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal, TT

    14/03 / Music for piano (and violin) by Chopin, Debussy, Webern, Barber, Cage, Sorabji, Messiaen and Stravinsky (with Claudia Ibarra) ◇ Living-room concert

    30/04 @ 20:00 / Gamelan and the West: music by Van Roosendael ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal

    17/05 @ 18:00 / Spring!sounds festival: music by Zombila and Devreese ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal, TT

    18/05 @ 20:00 / Spring!sounds festival: music by Messiaen ◇ Ghent, Conservatory, Miryzaal, WT

    16/9 @ 20:00 / M&M-concert: +BWV869+1 van Lukas Huisman ◇ Ghent, Logos tetraeder

    24/10 @ 14:00  / Music by Scriabin and Debussy ◇ Zingem: Hoeve Ter Beemt

    12/12 @ 11:00 / Gradus Ad Parnassum concert: music by Debussy, Ravel and Devreese ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, TT

    16/12 @ 20:00  / M&M-concert: Spleen by Lukas Huisman ◇ Ghent, Logos tetraeder

    18/12 @ 15:00  / Music by Berg, Scriabin, Messiaen, Szymanowski and Roussel ◇ Livingroom concert

    19/12 @ 14:00 / Christmas concert ◇ Zingem: Hoeve Ter Beemt

    20/12 @ 19:00 /  Wintersounds festival: Rapsodie Espagnole by Ravel ◇ Gent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, TT

    22/12 @ 19:45 / Wintersounds festival: Adagio by Berg ◇ Ghent, Music Faculty, Miryzaal, WT

     

     

  • 2008

     

    26/04 @ 15:00 / Works by Beethoven, Barber, Skrjabin, Sorabji, Debussy, Ligeti and Takemitsu ◇ Avelgem, Conservatorium, Ridderzaal

     

     

  • 2006

     

    27/10  / Laureate concert: Pagodes by Debussy and In the Hothouse by Sorabji ◇ Ghent, Music academy, Blauwe zaal

     

     

 

 

CONCERTS

SP: Simplexity piano duo

WT: Warped Time ensemble

TT: Tinnitus piano duo